Performance Schedules

The Kamloops International Buskers Festival features 3 different types of performances: Main Stage Circle Shows, Music Stage & Busk Stops!

Main Stage Circle Shows gather and maintain a crowd around the performer for the duration of the act. The act has a distinct beginning, middle and end, usually includes the use of props and are done in conjunction with street theatre, magic, comedy, acrobatics and juggling.
New for 2019, our Music Stage can be found near Heritage House featuring amateur, emergent and professional musicians!
Busk Stops are designated performance spots located throughout Riverside Park in high pedestrian traffic areas, open to a variety of entertainers with acts that do not have a distinct beginning or end.
THURSDAY

MAIN STAGE SCHEDULE

STAGE 1

5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Bendy Em
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Greg Frisbee - Comedy, Juggling & Rubber Chickens
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM Victor Rubilar
8:45 PM - 9:30 PM Lisa Lottie

STAGE 2

5:45 PM - 6:30 PM John Park - The Funny Waiter Show
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM ZAP CIRCUS
8:15 PM - 9:00 PM Charlie Caper - Magician Extraordinaire

STAGE 3

5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Lisa Lottie
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Victor Rubilar

FRIDAY

MAIN STAGE SCHEDULE

STAGE 1

1:45 PM - 2:30 PM Lisa Lottie
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM John Park - The Funny Waiter Show
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM ZAP CIRCUS
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Charlie Caper - Magician Extraordinaire
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Greg Frisbee - Comedy, Juggling & Rubber Chickens
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM Victor Rubilar
9:00 PM - 9:45 PM Bendy Em

STAGE 2

1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Charlie Caper - Magician Extraordinaire
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM ZAP CIRCUS
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Greg Frisbee - Comedy, Juggling & Rubber Chickens
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Bendy Em
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Victor Rubilar
7:30 PM - 8:15 PM John Park - The Funny Waiter Show
8:30 PM - 9:15 PM Lisa Lottie

 

STAGE 3

12:30 PM - 1:15 PM Greg Frisbee - Comedy, Juggling & Rubber Chickens
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Bendy Em
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM Victor Rubilar
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM Charlie Caper - Magician Extraordinaire
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM Lisa Lottie
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM John Park - The Funny Waiter Show
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM ZAP CIRCUS

SATURDAY

MAIN STAGE SCHEDULE

STAGE 1

1:45 PM - 2:30 PM Victor Rubilar
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM Bendy Em
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM Greg Frisbee - Comedy, Juggling & Rubber Chickens
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Charlie Caper - Magician Extraordinaire
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Lisa Lottie
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM John Park - The Funny Waiter Show
9:00 PM - 9:45 PM ZAP CIRCUS FIRE Spectacular! Show

STAGE 2

1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Bendy Em
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM John Park - The Funny Waiter Show
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Lisa Lottie
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM ZAP CIRCUS
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Victor Rubilar
7:30 PM - 8:15 PM Greg Frisbee - Comedy, Juggling & Rubber Chickens
8:30 PM - 9:15 PM Charlie Caper - Magician Extraordinaire

STAGE 3

12:30 PM - 1:15 PM Lisa Lottie
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Greg Frisbee - Comedy, Juggling & Rubber Chickens
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM Charlie Caper - Magician Extraordinaire
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM ZAP CIRCUS
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM Victor Rubilar
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM John Park - The Funny Waiter Show
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Bendy Em

SUNDAY

MAIN STAGE SCHEDULE

STAGE 1

12:00 PM - 12:45 PM John Park - The Funny Waiter Show
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM Charlie Caper - Magician Extraordinaire
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM Victor Rubilar
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Lisa Lottie
5:30 PM GROUP SHOW!

STAGE 2

12:45 PM - 1:30 PM Bendy Em
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM ZAP CIRCUS
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM Greg Frisbee - Comedy, Juggling & Rubber Chickens

STAGE 3

12:00 PM - 12:45 PM ZAP CIRCUS
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Greg Frisbee - Comedy, Juggling & Rubber Chickens
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM John Park - The Funny Waiter Show
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM Bendy Em
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Charlie Caper - Magician Extraordinaire

THANK YOU TO OUR STAGE SPONSORS RIVER CITY NISSAN & GK SOUND!

TOP